Did you know that Sea Clay, or more commonly known as Dead Sea Clay, actually originated from the Dead Sea? It was found on the floor of the actual Dead Sea in Israel. Dead Sea Clay is a greenish-gray colored clay that is known for its healing powers. People actually used to visit the Dead Sea just to bathe, hoping for the possibility that its powers would work on them!  It’s “powers” are a result of the fact that it contains such high clay and salt levels. It has many medicinal benefits and has been used to treat many different ailments such as joint inflammation, arthritis, rheumatism, fibromyalgia, stiffness and muscle aches. Dead Sea Clay even has many benefits to hair care, helping to strengthen hair roots, enhance hair growth, and prevent hair loss. For skin care, Dead Sea Clay is used to hydrate and moisturize the skin, improve blood circulation.

Ingredients: Shea butter, coconut milk, coconut oil, olive oil, with dried sea clay powder, and cedar wood and green amber scent

Sea Clay Bar

$7.50Price

    @2017 Tree Hugging Soaps. 

    All rights reserved.

    FB-fLogo-2016.png
    glyph-logo_May2016.png